Page 1 of 1

Am i useing the voltmeter correctly?

Posted: Thu Apr 23, 2015 1:44 pm
by DeLightNight
Hello is this the right way to use the voltmeter in the GPIO?

Image

Re: Am i useing the voltmeter correctly?

Posted: Thu Apr 23, 2015 2:29 pm
by pluggy
Posting it at something a little above 320*240 pixels would help...

Re: Am i useing the voltmeter correctly?

Posted: Thu Apr 23, 2015 2:41 pm
by Tage
Hello is this the right way to use the voltmeter in the GPIO?

yes. be sure to set the voltmeter for DC (not AC)

Re: Am i useing the voltmeter correctly?

Posted: Thu Apr 23, 2015 4:50 pm
by DeLightNight
Thx guys :D